off!

tonight im off to english camp in nasu!! i don even know where nasu is haha!! and i haven prepared my dikir barat performance for my team oh no my teams gonna suck big time sorry kids. lollollllllllllllllll

be back next tuesday!

CERTIFICATE OF FAILURE

yup, for calculus.

its not confirmed, but well yeah its kinda confirmed if u look at the numbers. 47(well i dono the exact marks but i think so la based on my test today) out of 100 and the passing mark is 60. SIGH SIGH can everybody please pray for my lecturer to be super lenient as to pass me even though im 13 marks away. 😦 😦 i only skipped 2 lectures:( 😦 out of like 25 or more lectures. and i really really tried and im really really tired (tried and tired) but ive got 3 papers tmr (luckily linear algebra teacher is SUPER LENIENT that im basically not learning anything) but yeah. life.

gambarou! (its the first person form of gambatte as in the person itself will gambatteh but instead of gambatte u say gambarou)

soundtrack of my life

ive decided that my montage song will be “relax, take it easy” by mika.

lol becuase ive been either eating/stoning/playing spider solitaire/occasionally studying these past few days. its like i wanna force myself to study so i stay in my room, and because ive stayed inside the room the whole day id feel like i studied alot but ACTUALLY NO. i made damn little progress la lol. how la nowwww

so i ve been “relax take it eaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaasay” -ing the whole weekend, and sen we used to say this a lot “IM SO STRESSED BECAUSE IM NOT STRESSED”

wah ok now im stressed. but first, lunch.

CREAM CRACKERS

you are the death of me. at least the death of the skinny me.

i think the fattest ive ever been was when i came back from rbs this feb. 1 month plus of hupseng for supper at night and then straight to bed after that seriously affected my waist size (and also my self esteem -________-) and NOW ive been chomping on the hupseng cream crackers cj sent me via king while studying. LIKE SERIOUSLY EATING NONSTOP

my appetite has grown so much bigger ever since i came here. i rememeber when i first came i couldnt even finish the standard size of one bowl of ramen (remember, hap!?) now im like, MMM SHOULD I ORDER LARGE?! wahliao.

ok back to studying. PROCRASTINATION is the other death of meyyyy

time for my montage

yeah u know how in movies they have the scenes where this guy has to work hard to lose weight or go through some intensive training and they put on some motivating music YEAP THIS IS TIME FOR MY MONTAGE GUYS except im not on a diet IM STUDYING FOR FINALS

IM WORKING MY ASS OFF, LEARNING MECHANICS OFF YOUTUBE (is that sad??? T_T) but oh well because i seriously cant understand what the lecturers saying basically u just go to his class for attendance then stone. and take notes without really knowing what anything means

ok no time to crap. no time no nap